My Teacher

Lakeview Teacher Pages

Mrs. Calaway Team 511 & 512

Mrs. Allwes Team 621

Mrs. Thomas and Mrs Hepler Team 631 and 632

Mr. Barone Team 622

Mrs. Baughman and Mrs. Gillespie Team 641 & 642

Mr. Cox Physical Education and Ski Club

Ms. Deitrick Guidance Counselor

Ms. Drake Team 682

Ms. Gabel Team 691

Ms. Hamilton Orchestra

Mr. Hereda Team 692

Mr. Holmes Team 682

Mrs. Lemay Vocal Music

Ms. Schepis-Pavelko Art

Ms. Shannon

Mrs. Yoak Math

Mrs. Komar OASIS

Mrs. McKeown Team 581


Echo Hills Staff List and Teacher Web Pages

OFFICE

Mr.  Ulbricht  Principal

Mrs. Wingard  Secretary

Mrs. Frazier  Educational Assistant

Mrs. Tass      Educational Assistant

Ms. Stone     M.A.

KINDERGARTEN

Mrs. Cargioli

GRADE 1



Mrs. Edwards



Mrs. Elton's Blog

 GRADE 2

Miss Bochert

Mrs. Der

Mrs. Tice

GRADE 3

Mrs. DeLorenzo

Mrs. Poston

Mrs. C. Miller

GRADE 4

Mrs. R.Miller

Ms. Miles

Ms. Radack 

ART

Mrs. Conant



ESL TUTOR

Ms. Malhotra



GUIDANCE

Mrs. Yoder



INTERVENTION SPECIALISTS/MD

Mrs. Gehring

Mrs. Grimsley

MD ASSISTANTS

Mrs. Harrell

Mrs. Lucarelli

Mrs. Ducan

Mrs. Kelly

Ms. Sears/Lattimer



RESOURCE ROOM

Mrs. Persinger



MEDIA CENTER

Mrs. Lanci

Mrs. Pifer



MUSIC

Mrs. Engle



PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. McDowell



PSYCHOLOGIST

Mrs. Peters



SPEECH/LANGUAGE

Mrs. Visker



TITLE 1 TUTORS

Mrs. Gjurkovitsch

Mrs. Gries

NOONTIME ASSISTANTS

Mrs. Harris

Mrs. Connelly

CAFETERIA

Mrs. Clowser  Cafeteria Mananger

Mrs. Knight  Cafeteria Assistant

CUSTODIAL

Mr. Troutman- Day

Mr. Thomas-Night

 OASIS Webpage


Fishcreek Teacher Pages

Kindergarten

Mrs. Hayward

Mrs. Peterson



1st Grade

Miss Flohr

Mrs. Harris

Mrs. Welsh

Mrs. Wittenberg

2nd Grade

Mrs. Baumann

Mrs. Cottrell


Mrs. Loeffler

Mrs. Piatt

3rd Grade

Mrs. Gillespie



Mrs. Miller

Mr. Walters

4th Grade

Miss Fudale



Mrs. Mack



Mrs. Ternent 

Intervention Specialists

Mrs. Pauley



Ms. Ralston

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Schmidt

Speech/Language

Mrs. Scarbrough



Specialists

Mrs. Close - Physical Education

Mrs. Engle - Music

Mrs. Heverly - Art

Mr. Worcester  & Mrs. Hale - Media Specialist & Assistant

School Psychologist

Mrs. Peters

ELL/ESL

Mrs. Malhotra

 


Highland Teacher Pages

Kindergarten

Ms. Kruse/Ms. Schelien

Ms. Loeffler

 

1st Grade

Mrs. Detweiler/Mrs. Muller

Ms. Dudley

2nd Grade

 

Ms. Klein

Ms. Pratt

Ms. Zampelli

3rd Grade

Mrs.Timberlake

Ms. McGovern

Ms. Mcintyre

4th Grade

 

Mr.Bonk

Ms. Haines

Ms. Kreiner

 

Intervention Specialist

Mr. Leigh

 

Music

Mrs. Gasser

 

Art

Mrs. Schmitt

Physical Education

Miss Cugini

Mrs. McDowell



 


Indian Trail Teacher Pages

Kindergarten

Ms. Alexander

Mr. Castner

Ms. Luzio



Grade 1

Ms. Dame

Ms. Moraghan



Ms. Smolinski

Grade 2

Mrs. Hartman



Ms. Mormino



Ms. Nyszczy



Grade 3

Ms. Barna

Mrs. Morelos

Ms. Verde

Grade 4

Mr. Dorton

Ms. Laubach



Ms. Marquette

Art

Ms. Schmitt

Music

Ms. Gasser

Physical Education

Mr. Fennell

Library-Media

Ms. Kelly Lanci



IB Coordinator



Ms. Miller

 




KindergartenMrs. Postak - st_meneer@smfcsd.org
First Grade

Mrs. Engelmann - st_engelmann@smfcsd.org

 Mrs. Nichols - st_nichols@smfcsd.org

Second Grade

Mrs. Augustine - st_augustine@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Humes - st_humes@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Hausknecht - st_riggenbach@smfcsd.org

Third Grade

Ms. Komisak - st_lkomisak@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Gregg - st_gregg@smfcsd.org

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Conkle - st_conkle@smfcsd.org

Mr. Holt - st_holt@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Nixon - st_nixon@smfcsd.org

Intervention Specialists

Mrs. Hughes - st_lhughes@smfcsd.org

Ms. Thomas - st_thomas@smfcsd.org

Specials
Art

Ms. Heverly - st_astreitferdt@smfcsd.org

Gym Ms. Cugini - st_cugini@smfcsd.org

Librarian

Library Ass't

Mrs. Taylor - st_jtaylor@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Herczegh - st_herczegh@smfcsd.org

Music

Ms. Gasser - st_gasser@smfcsd.org

Speech

Title 1

Psychologist

Guidance

Ms. Howard - st_howard@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Collins - st_collins@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Miller - st_aprilmiller@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Yoder - st_yoder@smfcsd.org

 


Woodland Teacher Pages

Principal

Mrs. Mary Lou Muckleroy

Kindergarten

Mrs. Ladner

Grade 1

Mrs. Fankhauser

Mrs. Pockl

Grade 2

Mrs. Planicka

Ms. Kilgore

Grade 3

Mrs. Armstrong

Grade 4

Mrs. Maddox

Mrs. Marconi

Mrs. Hricik

Art

 Mrs. Conant

Intervention Specialists

Ms. Covino

Music

Mrs. Engle

 

Physical Education

 

Psychologist

Mrs. Holt

Speech

Mrs. Howard


 High School Teachers


ENGLISH

Ms. Badar
Ms. Bailey
Ms. Bhatia
Mr. Decker
Ms. Donaldson
Ms. Ferguson
Ms. Hay
Ms. Kotecki
Mr. Nori
Ms. Nowak
Ms. Pierce
Ms. Richards
Mr. Syvanych
Mr. Stratton
Ms. Theisen
Ms. Tichnell
Ms. Zappone


MATH

Ms. Buckholdt
Mr. Close
Mr. Delaney
Mr. Harder
Ms. Hanlin
Mr. Jones
Mr. Kosmala
Mr. Love
Mrs. Marcum
Ms. Marschik
Mr. Morris
Ms. Nicodemus
Mr. O'Keefe
Mr. Scelza
Mr. Schroedel
Ms. Senn


SOCIAL STUDIES

Ms. Brewer
Mr. Hartman
Ms. Heilmeier
Mr. Milush
Mr. Moyer
Ms. Payne
Ms. Poole
Mr. Poulin
Mr. Ramirez
Ms. Smith
Mr. Tinkler
Mr. VanAuken


SCIENCE

Mr. Borsuk
Ms. Campbell
Mr. Deiulis
Ms. E. Harris
Ms. Howard
Mr. Kinkoph
Mr. McMahan
Mr. Modugno
Mr. Peterson
Ms. Ruehr
Ms. Schoonover
Mr. Shearer
Mr. Weber


 ART

Mr. Abell
Ms. Kaine
Mr. Pierce
Mr. Putka
Ms. Surrena


HEALTH/PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr. Fennell
Mr. Viscuso
Ms. Wolfe 


BUSINESS

Ms. Felker
Ms. Forbes
Ms. Harris
Ms. Mowls
Ms. Whitmer


WORLD LANGUAGE

Mrs. Castillo
Mr. Fonda
Ms. Gurnack
Ms. Hasebein
Ms. Jordan
Ms. Jurmanovich
Ms. Kester
Mr. Lund
Ms. Shifflet


TECHNICAL EDUCATION:

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

Ms. Cudworth
Ms. Macali
Ms. Merz
Ms. Wright-Gonos

JOSHUA'S/CULINARY ARTS

Ms. Giangaspero
Ms. Lee

WOODS/CAD

Mr. Mattes
Mr. Peters


GRADS

Ms. Titus

SPEECH/LANGUAGE

Ms. Vitone

MEDIA CENTER

Ms. Lanci


MUSIC

Mr. Campagna
Ms. Hamilton
Mr. Monroe
Mr. Newman
Ms. Sandman


INTERVENTION SPECIALISTS/SUPPORT TUTORS

Ms. Bodnar
Ms. DiAlesandro
Ms. Foster
Ms. Frazee
Mrs. Haught
Ms. Kehn
Ms. Myers
Mr. Naugle
Mrs. Neumeyer
Ms. Peters
Ms. Poulin
Mrs. Propst
Ms. Sickle
Ms. Swartz
Ms. Waugh-Harris


 Kimpton Teachers


Teams


Team 7-1

Team 7-2

Team 7-3

Team 8-1

Team 8-2

Team 8-3

Ms. Scarbrough

Math Lab

Reading Lab

Exploratory Arts

Spanish

Oasis