My Teacher

Lakeview Teacher Pages

Mrs. Calaway Team 511 & 512

Mrs. Allwes Team 621

Mrs. Thomas and Mrs Hepler Team 631 and 632

Mr. Barone Team 622

Mrs. Baughman and Mrs. Gillespie Team 641 & 642

Mr. Cox Physical Education and Ski Club

Ms. Deitrick Guidance Counselor

Ms. Drake Team 682

Ms. Gabel Team 691

Ms. Hamilton Orchestra

Mr. Hereda Team 692

Mr. Holmes Team 682

Mrs. Lemay Vocal Music

Ms. Schepis-Pavelko Art

Ms. Shannon

Mrs. Yoak Math

Mrs. Komar OASIS

Mrs. McKeown Team 581


Echo Hills Staff List and Teacher Web Pages

OFFICE

Mr.  Ulbricht  Principal

Mrs. Wingard  Secretary

Mrs. Frazier  Educational Assistant

Mrs. Tass      Educational Assistant

Ms. Stone     M.A.

KINDERGARTEN

Mrs. Cargioli

GRADE 1

Mrs. Edwards
Mrs. Elton's Blog

 GRADE 2

Miss Bochert
Mrs. Der
Mrs. Tice

GRADE 3

Mrs. DeLorenzo
Mrs. Poston
Mrs. C. Miller

GRADE 4

Mrs. R.Miller
Ms. Miles
Ms. Radack 

ART

Mrs. Conant

ESL TUTOR

Ms. Malhotra

GUIDANCE

Mrs. Yoder

INTERVENTION SPECIALISTS/MD

Mrs. Gehring
Mrs. Grimsley

MD ASSISTANTS

Mrs. Harrell

Mrs. Lucarelli

Mrs. Ducan

Mrs. Kelly

Ms. Sears/Lattimer

RESOURCE ROOM

Mrs. Persinger

MEDIA CENTER

Mrs. Lanci

Mrs. Pifer

MUSIC

Mrs. Engle

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Ms. McDowell

PSYCHOLOGIST

Mrs. Peters

SPEECH/LANGUAGE

Mrs. Visker

TITLE 1 TUTORS

Mrs. Gjurkovitsch
Mrs. Gries

NOONTIME ASSISTANTS

Mrs. Harris

Mrs. Connelly

CAFETERIA

Mrs. Clowser  Cafeteria Mananger

Mrs. Knight  Cafeteria Assistant

CUSTODIAL

Mr. Troutman- Day

Mr. Thomas-Night

 OASIS Webpage


Highland Teacher Pages

Kindergarten

Mrs. Schelien
Miss Mazzola

1st Grade

Mrs. Detweiler/Mrs. Muller
Mrs. Dudley

2nd Grade

Mrs. Klein
Mrs. Kruse
Mrs. Zampelli

3rd Grade

Mrs. Timberlake
Mrs.McGovern
Mrs. Varga

4th Grade

Mr. Bonk

Mrs. Haines

Mrs. Kreiner

Intervention Specialist

Mr. Leigh

Music

Mrs. Enlge

Miss Longenecker

Art

Mrs. Schmitt

 

Physical Education
Mr. Smith

Brain Breaks 

Mrs. Close

Spanish

Mrs. Maurice


Indian Trail Teacher Pages

Kindergarten

Ms. Alexander

Mr. Castner

Ms. Luzio

Grade 1

Ms. Dame

Ms. Moraghan

Ms. Smolinski

Grade 2

Mrs. Hartman

Ms. Mormino

Ms. Nyszczy

Grade 3

Ms. Barna

Mrs. Morelos

Ms. Verde

Grade 4

Mr. Dorton

Ms. Laubach

Ms. Marquette

Art

Ms. Schmitt

Music

Ms. Gasser

Physical Education

Mr. Fennell

Library-Media

Ms. Kelly Lanci

IB Coordinator

Ms. Miller



KindergartenMrs. Postak - st_meneer@smfcsd.org
First Grade

Mrs. Engelmann - st_engelmann@smfcsd.org

 Mrs. Nichols - st_nichols@smfcsd.org

Second Grade

Mrs. Augustine - st_augustine@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Humes - st_humes@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Hausknecht - st_riggenbach@smfcsd.org

Third Grade

Ms. Komisak - st_lkomisak@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Gregg - st_gregg@smfcsd.org

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Conkle - st_conkle@smfcsd.org

Mr. Holt - st_holt@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Nixon - st_nixon@smfcsd.org

Intervention Specialists

Mrs. Hughes - st_lhughes@smfcsd.org

Ms. Thomas - st_thomas@smfcsd.org

Specials
Art

Ms. Heverly - st_astreitferdt@smfcsd.org

Gym Ms. Cugini - st_cugini@smfcsd.org

Librarian

Library Ass't

Mrs. Taylor - st_jtaylor@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Herczegh - st_herczegh@smfcsd.org

Music

Ms. Gasser - st_gasser@smfcsd.org

Speech

Title 1

Psychologist

Guidance

Ms. Howard - st_howard@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Collins - st_collins@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Miller - st_aprilmiller@smfcsd.org

Mrs. Yoder - st_yoder@smfcsd.org

 


Woodland Teacher Pages

Principal

Mrs. Muckleroy

Kindergarten

Mrs. Cook

Mrs. Carderelli

Mrs. Ladner

Grade 1

Mrs. Fankhauser

Mrs. Pockl

Grade 2

Mrs. Marshall

Mrs. Planicka

Mrs. Reynolds

Grade 3

Mrs. Armstrong

Miss Kilgore

Mrs. Slattery

Grade 4

Mrs. Marconi

Mrs. Hricik

Academic Technology Specialist

Mrs. Maddox

Art

Mrs. Conant

Intervention Specialists

Ms. Covino

Music

Mrs. Engle 

Physical Education

Psychologist

Mrs. Holt

Speech

Mrs. Howard


 High School Teachers


ENGLISH

Ms. Badar
Ms. Bailey

Ms. Bhatia
Mr. Decker
Ms. A.DiAlesandro
Ms. Ferguson
Ms. Hay
Ms. Kotecki
Mr. Nori
Ms. Nowak
Ms. Pierce
Ms. Richards
Mr. Syvanych
Mr. Stratton
Ms. Theisen
Ms. Tichnell
Mrs. Wyant
Ms. Zappone


MATH

Ms. Buckholdt
Mr. Close
Mr. Delaney
Mr. Harder
Mr. Jones
Ms. Kibler
Ms. Knepp
Mr. Kosmala
Mrs. Marcum
Ms. Marschik
Mr. Morris
Ms. Nicodemus
Mr. O'Keefe
Mr. Scelza
Mr. Schroedel
Ms. Senn
Ms. Shorts


SOCIAL STUDIES

Ms. Brewer
Mr. Hartman
Ms. Heilmeier
Mr. Milush
Mr. Moyer
Ms. Payne
Ms. Poole
Mr. Poulin
Mr. Ramirez
Ms. Smith
Mr. Tinkler
Mr. VanAuken


SCIENCE

Mr. Borsuk
Mr. Deiulis
Ms. E. Harris
Mr. Helmick
Ms. Howard
Mr. Kinkoph
Mr. McMahan
Ms. Merrill
Mr. Modugno
Mr. Peterson
Ms. Ruehr
Mr. Remenaric
Ms. Schoonover
Mr. Shearer
Mr. Weber


 ART

Mr. Abell
Ms. Kaine
Mr. Pierce
Mr. Putka
Ms. Surrena


HEALTH/PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr. Fennell
Mr. Viscuso
Ms. Wolfe 


BUSINESS

Ms. Felker
Ms. Forbes
Ms. Harris
Ms. Mowls
Ms. Whitmer


WORLD LANGUAGE

Mrs. Castillo
Mr. Fonda
Ms. Gurnack
Ms. Hasebein
Ms. Jordan
Ms. Jurmanovich
Ms. Kester
Mr. Lund
Ms. Shifflet


TECHNICAL EDUCATION:

FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE

Ms. Cudworth
Ms. Macali
Ms. Merz
Ms. Wilch
Ms. Wright-Gonos

JOSHUA'S/CULINARY ARTS

Ms. Giangaspero
Ms. Lee

WOODS/CAD

Mr. Mattes
Mr. Peters


GRADS

Ms. Titus

SPEECH/LANGUAGE

Ms. Vitone

MEDIA CENTER

Ms. Lanci


MUSIC

Mr. Campagna
Ms. Behal
Mr. Monroe
Mr. Newman
Ms. Sandman


INTERVENTION SPECIALISTS/SUPPORT TUTORS

Ms. Bodnar
Ms. DiAlesandro
Ms. Foster
Ms. Frazee
Mrs. Haught
Ms. Kehn
Ms. Myers
Mr. Naugle
Mrs. Neumeyer
Ms. Peters
Ms. Poulin
Mrs. Propst
Ms. Sickle
Ms. Swartz
Ms. Waugh-Harris


 Kimpton Teachers


Teams


Team 7-1

Team 7-2

Team 7-3

Team 8-1

Team 8-2

Team 8-3

Ms. Scarbrough

Math Lab

Reading Lab

Exploratory Arts

Spanish

Oasis